(a)For receiving and paying out all sums of money not exceeding $100,000 at the rate of 5%, (b)For receiving and paying out any additional sums not exceeding $200,000 at the rate of 4%, (c)For receiving and paying out any additional sums not exceeding $700,000 at the rate of 3%, (d)For receiving and paying out any additional sums not exceeding $4,000,000 at the rate of 2.5%, (e)For receiving and paying out all sums above $5,000,000 at the rate of 2 percent. Specifically, Section 2307 states that executors commissions are calculated as follows: (a)For receiving and paying out all sums of money not exceeding $100,000 at the rate of 5 percent. Albert Goodwin, Esq. SCPA 2309(6)-(b) provides that, subject to 2313, if the value of the principal of the trust for the purpose of computing the annual commissions allowed amounts to $400,000 or more and there is more than one trustee, each trustee is entitled to a full commission allowed to a sole trustee unless there are more than three trustees. 3% the next $700,000 However, New York SCPA 2310 and